MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          Axiom 10GbE SFP+ LR SM Transceiver

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 16100022
          Mfr. Part#: E10GSFPLR-AX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This Axiom dual rate 10Gb/1Gb SFP+ transceiver is designed to provide reliable, high performance and cost effective network communication in Intel product platforms. Optimized and tested 100% compatible with the Intel E10GSFPLR transceiver, this Axiom dual rate 10/1Gb SFP+ transceiver, part number E10GSFPLR-AX is qualified as an OEM alternative and will function identical to the Intel transceiver in all applicable Intel hardware applications. Each Axiom transceiver EEPROM/MCU is digitally encoded internally to ensure seamless support for the Intel customized programming, and is externally labeled and bar-coded to enable easy inventory. Full compliance to the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA,) and supporting DOM (digital diagnostic monitoring interface, SFF-8472), guarantees this transceiver will function with additional Intel and other manufacturer's MSA-compliant products all within the same network.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 2.61 oz
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 10GBase-LR
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          General Information Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
          Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.3"h x 2.2"w x 0.5"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 10GBase-LR/1000Base-LX - LC single mode x 2
          (1) SFP+
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, MSA, RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.