MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          Axiom 1530nm GE LC 1 2G Fibre Channel 80km SMF SFP Transceiver

          Axiom 1530nm GE LC 1 2G Fibre Channel 80km SMF SFP Transceiver
          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 31837891
          Mfr. Part#: SFPCWDM5380K-AX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • CWDM Cabling
          • Supports Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Networking

          Ordering Information

          Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type CWDM
          Networking Protocol Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.