MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Axiom 1Pt. 10GBSR SFP+ 10GB

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 15319671
          Mfr. Part#: AA1403015-E6-AX
          Availability: Partial Quantity Available
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-SR, Ethernet 10GBase-SW Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $302.95
           
          THis is a transceiver module.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 2.60 oz
          Compatibility Notes Networking
          Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR , Ethernet 10GBase-SW
          Connectivity Technology: Wired
          Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
          Form Factor: Plug-in module
          Max Transfer Distance: 980 ft
          Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
          Type: SFP+ transceiver module
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR, Ethernet 10GBase-SW
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, MSA, RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          09