MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Axiom Axiom AXM752 10GBaseLR XFP Optics Module

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 16137706
          Mfr. Part#: AXM752-AX
          Availability: Partial Quantity Available
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

            Ordering Information

            Price:
            $570.00
             
            The Prosafe 10GBaseLR XFP Optics module lowers costs while maximizing flexibility. It is designed to fit the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 adapter module.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Compatibility Notes Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to 10Km distances

            Hot Swappable

            Interoperable with standard 10GBASE-LR "Long Reach" XFP optics

            Works with 9 µm single mode cabling

            Adds10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module.
            Contents Module, documentation
            Ports/Connectors LC Connector
            Protocols
            Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
            Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
            UNSPSC 43222612
            Warranty - Labor 5 Years
            Warranty - Parts 5 Years
            Collapse & Return to Top

            Our Accessibility Policy


            We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
            03