MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          Axiom Fast Ethernet SFP Module 100B

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 16413985
          Mfr. Part#: GP-SFP2-1F-AX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          Ordering Information

          AddOn's GP-SFP2-1F-AO is a Force10 compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310 nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 2 km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
          Contents Transceiver, documenation
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, MSA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.