MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Axiom Fiber Patch Cable, ST-ST, 9 125, Singlemode, Duplex, 2m

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 15155179
          Mfr. Part#: STSTSD9Y-2M-AX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Network
          • Fiber optic
          • 6.60ft
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $24.95
           
          This Axiom ST to ST Duplex 9/125 singlemode cable provides high performance over long link lengths. This high quality fiber is specifically designed to support 1GbE applications that require connectivity to distributed network applications over long distances. Each individual cable is tested optically and verified to perform at specification and is 100% guaranteed compatible.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Network Cable Type Network
          General
          Length 6.60 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          06