MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          Axiom Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1000BaseLX 1310nm SMF LC 50km For Transition

          Axiom Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1000BaseLX 1310nm SMF LC 50km For Transition
          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 18441795
          Mfr. Part#: TN-SFP-LX5-AX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Fiber optic Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1000Mbps

          Ordering Information

          Small-form-factor pluggables (SFPs) or pluggable optics are small hot-swappable port interface modules that provide physical layer signaling for data, voice, storage, and video transport networks. SFPs are used to support different media types, reaches, and services. SFPs include SR, ST, IR, SX, LX, XD, ZX, BX, and CDWM, providing flexible optical access networking options.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Fiber optic
          Contents Module, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 1000 Mbps
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Remote Management Protocol DMI
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 1 Year
          Warranty - Parts 1 Year
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.