MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          Axiom LC-LC 9 125 OS2 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Cable, 5m

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 31899039
          Mfr. Part#: LCLCSD9Y-05M-AX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Network
          • LC singlemode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 1.60ft
          • Complies with OS2 Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Axiom offers a full line of efficient & cost effective cabling solutions for your networking project. Fine components and construction technologies are used to optimize cable performance and ensure compliance to industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC singlemode
          Network Cable Type Network
          Color Yellow
          Length 1.60 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards OS2
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.