MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          Axiom LC-ST 50 125 OM4 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable, Aqua, 1m

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 31497777
          Mfr. Part#: LCSTOM4MD1M-AX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Patch Cable , Patch
          • LC Multimode, ST Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 3.30ft
          • Complies with OM4 Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Attain optimal performance with Axiom OM4 laser-optimized multimode fiber patch cables. Axiom OM4 fiber optic cables answer the call for increased bandwidth requirements used in cost-effective multi-mode systems. OM4 cable provides an opportunity to future-proof cabling and networking infrastructure delivering increased bandwidth for next-generation applications. Axiom OM4 is completely backward compatible with existing OM3 applications. OM4 cable is laser-optimized high bandwidth 50um multimode fiber, has a more stringent test specification, and provides an additional layer of performance that supports 10Gb, 40Gb, and large seize applications at longer distances.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode, ST Multimode
          Network Cable Type Patch, Patch Cable
          Color Aqua
          Length 3.30 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards OM4
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.