MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module 1000Base-SX LC

          More From: Axiom
          Item #: 12442543
          Mfr. Part#: JD118B-AX
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $68.43
           
          The Axiom JD118B-AX is a 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) that operates on link spans up to 550m with multi-mode fiber, 220m with FDDI-grade fiber and 1-km over laser-optimized MMF. This Axiom SFP transceiver is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all HP switch, networking, and data center product lines and applications. Every Axiom SFP transceiver is designed and tested to be 100% compatible across the entire Hewlett-Packard fibre channel switch, router, directors, blade server, and SAN storage systems and product families. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA compliant platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same 1000BASE link or network.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Contents Module, documentation
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 43222612
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          09