Messages

          Belkin 10GB Fiber Patch Cable, LC-LC, 50 125, Multimode, Aqua, 3m

          More From: Belkin
          Item #: 7201059
          Mfr. Part#: F2F402LL-03M-G
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today
          Click here to see all our colors and lengths of Belkin Fiber Cable!
          • Patch / LC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic / 9.8ft
          • Complies with OM3 Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          This 10Gb aqua fiber optic cable is backward compatible with existing network equipment and provides close to three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 300m using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emmitting Lasers (VCSELs). It's ideal for campus and backbone applications.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $21.95
          Quantity:

          May We Suggest


          MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

          05