MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC-ST, 8.3 125, Duplex, Singlemode, 5m

          More From: Belkin
          Item #: 6318714
          Mfr. Part#: F2F802L0-05M
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Suitable for long distance applications.
          • LC to ST, 8.3/125 micron, zip cord construction
          • Lifetime warranty
          • Patch
          • LC Singlemode (M) ST Singlemode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 16.4ft
          • Complies with OS1 Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Click here to see all our colors and lengths of Belkin Fiber Cable! Click here to see all our colors and lengths of Belkin Fiber Cable!

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $27.95
           
          The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, fiber optic cable technology will support you well into the future. This Single Mode LC/ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable from Belkin can be used in long distance, high-capacity voice applications like telephone transmission or long distance gigabit networking.

          This cable featuers 8.3/125 micron, zip cord construction with a duplex ST and LC connectors.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Singlemode (M), ST Singlemode (M)
          Network Cable Type Patch
          Contents Cable, documentation
          General
          Color Yellow
          Length 16.4 ft
          Physical Dimensions 5m
          Ports/Connectors (1) ST duplex male connector
          (1) LC duplex male connector
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.NOTE: The manufacturer does not permit returns on custom cables or cables with manufacturer part numbers beginning with "RFQ".
          Standards
          Compliant Standards OS1
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (10 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          05