Messages

          Belkin Fiber Patch Cable 10Gb 50 125 LC LC, 2m, Aqua

          More From: Belkin
          Item #: 7201041
          Mfr. Part#: F2F402LL-02M-G
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today
          Click here to see all our colors and lengths of Belkin Fiber Cable!
          • Patch / LC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic / 6.6ft
          • Complies with OM3 Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          This 10Gb aqua fiber optic cable is backward compatible with existing network equipment and provides close to three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 300m using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emmitting Lasers (VCSELs). It's ideal for campus and backbone applications.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $34.95
          Quantity:

          May We Suggest


          MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

          05