MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!


          Belkin Fiber Patch Cable 10Gb 50 125 LC ST, 2m, Aqua

          More From: Belkin
          Item #: 7201147
          Mfr. Part#: F2F402L0-02M-G
          Availability: Limited Quantity
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Patch
          • LC Multimode (M), ST Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 6.6ft
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Click here to see all our colors and lengths of Belkin Fiber Cable!

          Ordering Information

          This 10Gb aqua fiber optic cable is backward compatible with existing network equipment and provides close to three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 300m using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emmitting Lasers (VCSELs). It's ideal for campus and backbone applications.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode (M), ST Multimode (M)
          Network Cable Type Patch
          Contents Cable, documentation
          Color Aqua
          Length 6.6 ft
          Physical Dimensions 6.6'l
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.NOTE: The manufacturer does not permit returns on custom cables or cables with manufacturer part numbers beginning with "RFQ".
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (9 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top