MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          Black Box Multimode GSA Fiber Optic Riser Cable, 62.5-Micron, OFNR, ST-SC, 6.6ft

          Black Box Multimode GSA Fiber Optic Riser Cable, 62.5-Micron, OFNR, ST-SC, 6.6ft
          More From: Black Box
          Item #: 32887419
          Mfr. Part#: EFN4010-002M
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Network
          • SC Multimode, ST Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 6.60ft
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Now is the best time to install fiber optic cable. You'll get almost unlimited bandwidth at high speeds over long distances. And you'll get very low signal loss and high reliability thanks to the ceramic connectors on ST and SC terminations.

          Run fiber to the desktop for increasingly common high-data-rate systems such as FDDI, multimedia, or ATM (Asynchronous Transfer Mode) - any application that requires the transfer of large, network-time-consuming files.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector SC Multimode, ST Multimode
          Network Cable Type Network
          Length 6.60 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.