MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          Black Box MultiPower Miniature Media Converter 1000Mbps Copper to 1000Mbps Fiber Multimode 850nm 220m

          More From: Black Box
          Item #: 13361649
          Mfr. Part#: LGC010A-R2
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 1000Base-T Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking

          Ordering Information

          Black Box Miniature Media Converters make it easy to bring fiber to the desktop. Just connect a miniature media converter to your PC's copper port with a CAT5 cable, then connect a fiber cable to the converter's other side. That's all there is to it! Best of all, you can tuck these tiny converters unobtrusively behind your PC.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 6 Years
          Warranty - Parts 6 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.