MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          Brocade Brocade SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

          Brocade Brocade SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
          Item #: 13505981
          Mfr. Part#: XBR-000163
          Availability: Partial Quantity Available
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility
          • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
          • Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms
          • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 8.5Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This SFP transceiver module offers a unique set of high performance, reliability and cost-effectiveness, helping enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. It provides the speed, capacity and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for. By using Brocade qualified components, organizations can be assured that their Brocade products will continually provide the uptime performance and reliability required by leading enterprise service providers.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 2.60 oz
          Compatibility Notes Data-rate: 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel
          Form-factor: SFP+
          Connector: LC
          Wavelength: 850nm
          Distance: 2km
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 8.5 Gbps
          Networking Protocol Fibre Channel
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, MSA, RoHS, TAA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Fans & Cooling Systems (1 Product)
          Switches (1 Product)
          Transceivers (8 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.