MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          C2G 10 100BTX to MM 100BaseFX ST

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 8044681
          Mfr. Part#: 26631
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
          • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $77.60
           
          The 10/100BaseTX to Multimode 100BaseFX Mini Converter from Cables To Go helps ensure smooth implementation or easy expansion of a Fast Ethernet network. The converter is completely transparent, so the network performs exactly as it did before. It now provides for the coexistence of both copper and fiber media, allowing the installation of fiber cabling anywhere within the network topology by connecting to existing devices. Its compact modular design facilitates space-saving deployment in a narrow desktop location.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity  
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10Base-T
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-TX
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
          General  
          Color Black
          Performance  
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
          Protocols  
          Networking Protocol IEEE 802.3u
          Networking Protocol IEEE 802.3
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
          Networking Protocol Ethernet
          Actual Weight 1.40 lb(s)
          Compatibility Notes Extends distances ranging up to 2km
          Nway Auto-negotiation support on RJ-45 port
          Auto-Negotiation of duplex (HDX/FDX) on RJ-45 port
          Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 port
          Status LED's for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, 100M to easily monitor network status
          External power supply
          FCC Class A & CE approved
          Contents Media converter, power supply, documentation
          Ports/Connectors 10/100BaseTX to MM 100BaseFX ST Conversion
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 2 Years
          Warranty - Parts 2 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          03