MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          C2G 1000BASE-SX MMF SFP MINI-GBIC Transceiver Module MSA STD Compliant

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 16946538
          Mfr. Part#: 39579
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This SFP transceiver module is designed to comply with the Multiple Source Agreement (MSA) standard. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of, and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards MSA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (5 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.