MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          C2G 100BASE-FX SFP MINI-GBIC Transceiver Module (Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible)

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 17032578
          Mfr. Part#: 39500
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
          • LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
          • 1310nm wavelength signaling
          • Supports up to 2 kilometers of cabling
          • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 200Mbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $127.50
           
          This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-GE-100FX. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          General
          Color Silver
          General Information Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
          Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 200 Mbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 100Base-FX LC multi-mode female x 2
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards EN 60825, EN 60950, FDA, Laser Class 1, MSA, RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (5 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          07