MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          C2G 2m LC-LC TAA 10Gb 50 125 LOMMF Duplex

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 13928140
          Mfr. Part#: 11001
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

            Ordering Information

            Price:
            $45.71
             
            Get blazing-fast 10 gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables. Besides fully providing backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, they also provide the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Connectivity
            Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
            Connector LC Multimode
            Contents Cord, documentation
            General
            Color Aqua
            Length 6.60 ft
            Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
            Standards
            Compliant Standards OM3
            UNSPSC 26121629
            Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
            Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
            Collapse & Return to Top

            Our Accessibility Policy


            We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
            09