MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!


          C2G 2m LC-SC 10Gb 50 125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 5815479
          Mfr. Part#: 33052
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Patch
          • LC Multimode SC Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 6.6ft
          • Complies with OM3 Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Get blazing-fast 10-Gigabit performance with this 6.6ft laser-optimized 50/125 multimode fiber patch cable. Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables provide backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10-Gigabit applications. They can be used with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 0.30 lb(s)
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode, SC Multimode
          Network Cable Type Patch
          Contents Cable, documentation
          Color Aqua
          Length 6.6 ft
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC-Multimode to (2) SC-Multimode
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards OM3
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (5 Products)
          Tools & Hardware (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top