MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          C2G 3m LC-SC 10Gb 50 125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Aqua

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 13928334
          Mfr. Part#: 11007
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Fiber optic , Patch
          • LC Multimode (M), SC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 9.84ft
          • Complies with TAA Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Get blazing-fast 10 gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables. Besides fully providing backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, they also provide the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode (M), SC Multimode (M)
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic, Patch
          Contents Cable, Documenation
          Color Aqua
          Length 9.84 ft
          Physical Dimensions 9.84'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC Multimode (M)
          (2) SC Multimode (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards TAA
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.