MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          C2G 9m LC-SC 10Gb 50 125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 15311784
          Mfr. Part#: 21623
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch Patch Cable
          • LC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 29.52ft
          • Complies with OM3 Standards
          • Warranty: N/A

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $102.95
           
          This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode (M)
          Network Cable Type Patch, Patch Cable
          Contents Cable, Documentation
          General
          Color Aqua
          Length 29.52 ft
          Physical Dimensions 29.52'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC Multimode (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards OM3
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor N/A
          Warranty - Parts N/A
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          06