MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          C2G Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC 50 125um Duplex Multimode PVC, 5m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 5410181
          Mfr. Part#: 33031
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Patch
          • LC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 16.4ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          For your high-speed fiber applications.

          Ordering Information

          Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with this 50/125 multimode fiber patch cord from Cables To Go. It provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but is still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, it is fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 0.25 lb(s)
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode (M)
          Network Cable Type Patch
          Contents Cable, documentation
          Color Orange
          Length 16.4 ft
          Physical Dimensions 5m
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC Multimode Duplex (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (2 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top