MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          C2G Fiber Optic Cable ST-ST 9 125 Duplex Singlemode 2 meters

          C2G Fiber Optic Cable ST-ST 9 125 Duplex Singlemode 2 meters

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 5474361
          Mfr. Part#: 08353
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic
          • ST connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 6.6ft
          • Complies with OS1 Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $28.95
           
          This fiber optic cable is perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications, and has headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth needs. Enjoy the security of a lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship. This cable is 6.6 feet long and features two ST connectors.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 0.25 lb(s)
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector ST
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          Contents Cable, documentation
          General
          Color Blue, Yellow
          Length 6.6 ft
          Physical Dimensions 6.6'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) single mode ST connectors
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards OS1
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          09