Messages

          C2G Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC-LC, 50 125, Duplex, Multimode, Green, 3m

          Item #: 8785236
          Mfr. Part#: 37372
          Availability: On Order
          Est. Ship: Call for Availability
          Color code your high speed fiber optic patching systems for easy identification.
          • Patch / LC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic / 9.8m
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with this color-coded 50/125-micron multimode fiber patch cord from Cables To Go. It provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125-micron fiber, but is still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, it is fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125-micron multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $27.95
          Quantity:

          May We Suggest

          7447462 - C2G (formerly Cables To Go) Tools & Hardware
          Mfr. Part#: 27555

          $205.13 Qty:

          MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

          08