MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          C2G Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC-LC, 50 125, Duplex Multimode, Orange, 3m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 6516121
          Mfr. Part#: 33029
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Patch , Fiber optic
          • LC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 9.8ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $25.95
           
          Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 0.00 lb(s)
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode (M)
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic, Patch
          Contents Cable, documentation
          General
          Color Orange
          Length 9.8 ft
          Physical Dimensions 9.8'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC multimode (M) per end
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          05