MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          C2G Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC-LC, 50 125um, Duplex Multimode, 2m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 6125955
          Mfr. Part#: 33028
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Patch
          • LC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 2m
          • Complies with OM2 Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $23.95
           
          Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity  
          Connector LC Multimode (M)
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Network Cable Type Patch
          General  
          Length 2 m
          Color Orange
          Standards  
          Compliant Standards OM2
          Contents Cable, documentation
          Physical Dimensions 2m
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC duplex male connectors
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
           
          Add To Cart
          Cables (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
           
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          09