MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          C2G Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC-LC, 62.5 125, Duplex Multimode, Orange, 2m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 5902610
          Mfr. Part#: 33173
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Patch , Fiber optic
          • LC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 6.6ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $23.95
           
          These LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers are designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity  
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          Network Cable Type Patch
          Connector LC Multimode (M)
          General  
          Length 6.6 ft
          Color Orange
          Standards  
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          Actual Weight 0.20 lb(s)
          Contents Cable, documentation
          Physical Dimensions 6.6'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC multimode (M) per end
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (5 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          06