MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          C2G Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-SC 50 125um Duplex Multimode, 1m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 6341439
          Mfr. Part#: 33014
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Patch
          • LC Multimode (M), SC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 3.3ft
          • Complies with OM2 Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables from Cables To Go.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $26.95
           
          This fiber optic patch cable provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but is still cost-effective. Fully compatible with 62.5/125 multimode fiber applications, this cable is perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components. Optimum applications include Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity  
          Connector LC Multimode (M)
          Connector SC Multimode (M)
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Network Cable Type Patch
          General  
          Length 3.3 ft
          Color Orange
          Standards  
          Compliant Standards OM2
          Contents Cable, documentation
          Physical Dimensions 3.3 ft.
          Ports/Connectors (1) LC duplex multimode male connector
          (1) SC duplex multimode male connector
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
           
          Add To Cart
          Cables (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
           
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          06