MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          C2G Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC-SC, 50 125um, Duplex Multimode, 2m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 5879392
          Mfr. Part#: 33015
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Patch
          • LC Multimode (M) SC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 2m
          • Complies with OM2 Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables from Cables To Go.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $30.95
           
          This fiber optic patch cable provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but is still cost-effective. Fully compatible with 62.5/125 multimode fiber applications, this cable is perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components. Optimum applications include Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity  
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Network Cable Type Patch
          Connector SC Multimode (M)
          Connector LC Multimode (M)
          General  
          Color Orange
          Length 2 m
          Standards  
          Compliant Standards OM2
          Contents Cable, documentation
          Physical Dimensions 2m
          Ports/Connectors (1) LC duplex multimode male connector
          (1) SC duplex multimode male connector
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          05