MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          C2G Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-SC 9 125um Duplex Singlemode, 5m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 6515953
          Mfr. Part#: 28950
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Patch
          • LC Singlemode (M), SC Singlemode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 16.4ft
          • Complies with OS1 Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          For your high speed singlemode fiber applications.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $34.95
           
          Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. They are perfect for use with today’s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth requirements.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Singlemode (M), SC Singlemode (M)
          Network Cable Type Patch
          Contents Cable, documentation
          General
          Color Yellow
          Length 16.4 ft
          Physical Dimensions 16.4 ft.
          Ports/Connectors (1) LC duplex male connector
          (1) SC duplex male connector
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards OS1
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (15 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          08