MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          C2G Fiber Patch Cable, LC-LC, 50 125, Duplex, Multimode, 2m - TAA

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 14522416
          Mfr. Part#: 11031
          Availability: Partial Quantity Available
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch Patch Cable
          • LC Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 6.56ft
          • Complies with TAA, RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $30.95
           
          Get blazing-fast 10 gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables. Besides fully providing backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, they also provide the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode
          Network Cable Type Patch, Patch Cable
          Contents Cable, Documentation
          General
          Color Orange
          Length 6.56 ft
          Physical Dimensions 6.56'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC Multimode
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards RoHS, TAA
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          06