MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          C2G Fiber Patch Cable, LC-SC, 50 125, Duplex, Multimode, 3m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 12350770
          Mfr. Part#: 33016
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Fiber optic , Patch
          • LC Multimode (M), SC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 9.84ft
          • Complies with OM2 Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber for gigabit ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband, ATM, and internet protocol applications

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $28.95
           
          Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

          Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity  
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Network Cable Type Patch
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode (M)
          Connector SC Multimode (M)
          General  
          Length 9.84 ft
          Color Orange
          Standards  
          Compliant Standards OM2
          Actual Weight 0.09 lb(s)
          Contents Cable, Documentation
          Physical Dimensions 9.84'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC Multimode (M)
          (2) SC Multimode (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          09