Messages

          C2G Fiber Patch Cable, LC-SC, 50 125, Duplex, Multimode, Red, 5m

          Item #: 9109387
          Mfr. Part#: 37358
          Availability: On Order
          Est. Ship: Call for Availability
          • Fiber optic , Patch Cable / LC Multimode (M), SC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic / 16.4ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with multicolored 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $34.95
          Quantity:

          May We Suggest


          MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

          07