MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          C2G Fiber Patch Cable, MTRJ-ST, 62.5 125, Duplex, MM, Orange, 7m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 13375186
          Mfr. Part#: 33193
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch Patch Cable
          • ST Multimode, MT-RJ Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 23.00ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $23.95
           
          With MTRJ to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ connector features an easy-to-use latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. With its small footprint design, the MTRJ connector can increase the port density.

          The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

          Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector MT-RJ Multimode (M), ST Multimode
          Network Cable Type Patch, Patch Cable
          Contents Cable, Documentation
          General
          Color Orange
          Length 23.00 ft
          Physical Dimensions 23'l
          Ports/Connectors (1) MTRJ Male
          (1) ST Male
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          03