Messages

          C2G Fiber Patch Cable, Plenum, LC-LC, 9 125, Simplex, Singlemode, 30m

          Item #: 9785457
          Mfr. Part#: 34807
          Availability: On Order
          Est. Ship: Call for Availability
          • Patch Patch Cable / LC singlemode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic / 98.4ft
          • Complies with OS1 Standards
          • Warranty: N/A

          Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit Ethernet applications. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $70.95
          Quantity:

          MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

          06