MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          C2G Fiber Patch Cable, Plenum, LC-LC, 9 125, Simplex, Singlemode, 30m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 9785457
          Mfr. Part#: 34807
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch Patch Cable
          • LC singlemode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 98.4ft
          • Complies with OS1 Standards
          • Warranty: N/A

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $77.95
           
          Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit Ethernet applications. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC singlemode
          Network Cable Type Patch, Patch Cable
          Contents Cable, Documentation
          General
          Color Yellow
          Length 98.4 ft
          Physical Dimensions 98.4'l
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards OS1
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor N/A
          Warranty - Parts N/A
          Collapse & Return to Top

          08