Messages

          C2G Fiber Patch Cable, Plenum, LC-SC, 62.5 125, Duplex, Multimode, 7m

          Item #: 9782416
          Mfr. Part#: 38611
          Availability: On Order
          Est. Ship: Call for Availability
          • Patch Patch Cable / LC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic / 22.96ft
          • Warranty: N/A

          With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The small LC connector takes half the size of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors, since it offers twice the port density of conventional SC and ST connectors to satisfy the need for higher port density in telecom closets, equipment rooms, and work areas.

          The LC connector's RJ-style latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting snagging, pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Plus, it is easy to engage and disengage with the "telephone jack style" release mechanism. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit.

          Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $40.95
          Quantity:

          MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

          03