MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          C2G Fiber Patch Cable, SC-SC, 62.5 125, Duplex, MM, Orange, 4m, TAA

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 13379232
          Mfr. Part#: 11142
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch Patch Cable
          • SC Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 13.1ft
          • Complies with TAA, RoHS Standards

          Ordering Information

          With SC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

          Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector SC Multimode
          Network Cable Type Patch, Patch Cable
          Contents Cable, Documentation
          Color Orange
          Length 13.1 ft
          Physical Dimensions 13.1'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) SC
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards RoHS, TAA
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.