MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          C2G Fiber Patch Cable, SC-ST, 62.5 125, Duplex, Multimode, Blue, 2m

          C2G Fiber Patch Cable, SC-ST, 62.5 125, Duplex, Multimode, Blue, 2m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 15446232
          Mfr. Part#: 37160
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic , Patch Cable
          • SC Multimode (M), ST Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 6.56ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $16.95
           
          Cables to Go offers high-quality 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector SC Multimode (M), ST Multimode (M)
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic, Patch Cable
          Contents Cable, documentation
          General
          Color Blue
          Length 6.56 ft
          Physical Dimensions 6.56'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) SC Multimode (M)
          (2) ST Mutlimode (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          09