MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50 125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua, 15m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 17340028
          Mfr. Part#: 01117
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Fiber optic
          • LC (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 49.2ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Designed for 10Gbase-SR and LRM applications

          Backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC (M)
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          Contents cable, documentation
          Color Aqua
          Length 49.2 ft
          Ports/Connectors (4) LC (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.