MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          C2G LC-LC 40 100Gb 50 125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua, 7m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 16529671
          Mfr. Part#: 01003
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Fiber optic
          • LC (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 23ft
          • Complies with OM4 Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .10 lb(s)
          Compatibility Notes Constructed to support OM4 transmission standards.

          Multimode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding.

          Support for 40 Gigabit and 100 Gigabit Ethernet communication.
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC (M)
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          Contents cable, documentation
          Color Aqua
          Length 23 ft
          Ports/Connectors (4) LC (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards OM4
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.