MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          C2G LC-LC 50 125 OM3 Multimode Duplex PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua, 10m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 5815444
          Mfr. Part#: 33050
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Patch
          • LC Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 32.80ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Get blazing-fast 10-Gigabit performance with this 32.8ft laser-optimized 50/125 multimode fiber patch cable. Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables provide backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10-Gigabit applications. They can be used with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 0.30 lb(s)
          Compatibility Notes Designed for 10Gbase-SR and LRM applications.

          Backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment.
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode
          Network Cable Type Patch
          Contents Cable, documentation
          Color Aqua
          Length 32.80 ft
          Physical Dimensions 32.8'l
          Ports/Connectors (4) LC (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (7 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top