MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          C2G LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, LC-ST, 9 125, Simplex, SM, Yellow, 8m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 8397233
          Mfr. Part#: 34933
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic , Patch
          • LC Singlemode (M), ST Singlemode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 26.2ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          High-speed patch cords for use where protection from toxic and corrosive gasses is critical.

          Ordering Information

          Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) Single-mode Fiber Patch Cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today’s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth requirements.

          LSZH jackets are composed of materials that lessen the emmissions of smoke and halogens when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gasses is absolutely critical.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Singlemode (M), ST Singlemode (M)
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic, Patch
          Contents Cable, documentation
          Color Yellow
          Length 26.2 ft
          Physical Dimensions 26.2'l
          Ports/Connectors (1) LC singlemode (M)
          (1) ST singlemode (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top