MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          C2G SC-ST 50 125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua, 2m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 31388360
          Mfr. Part#: 11021
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic
          • SC, ST connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 6.60ft
          • Complies with TAA Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable meets all TIA/ANSI standards and the stringent TAA compliance requirements for anyone who needs to procure products exclusively manufactured in countries on the Trade Agreement Act list. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector SC, ST
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          Contents cable, documentation
          Color Aqua
          Length 6.60 ft
          Ports/Connectors (1) SC (M)
          (1) ST (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards TAA
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.