MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          C2G SC ST Duplex Single Mode Fiber Coupler

          C2G SC ST Duplex Single Mode Fiber Coupler
          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 15210431
          Mfr. Part#: 27109
          Availability: Partial Quantity Available
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

            Ordering Information

            This coupler provides a solution for extending a current run of fiber optic cabling or a convenient method for adapting a cable?s connectors to match the connectors on a different cable. This coupler is constructed from high-grade plastic and has been designed and engineered for durability and a long life.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Contents Coupler, Documentation
            Color Blue
            Ports/Connectors (2) SC (F)
            (2) ST (F)
            Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
            UNSPSC 39121703
            Warranty - Labor 1 Year
            Warranty - Parts 1 Year
            Collapse & Return to Top

            Our Accessibility Policy

            We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.