MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          C2G SC-ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler

          C2G SC-ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler
          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 32838019
          Mfr. Part#: 27109
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

            Ordering Information

            Price:
            $10.95
             
            This coupler provides a solution for extending a current run of fiber optic cabling or a convenient method for adapting a cable’s connectors to match the connectors on a different cable. This coupler is constructed from high-grade plastic and has been designed and engineered for durability and a long life.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Contents coupler, documentation
            General
            Color Blue
            Ports/Connectors (2) SC (F)
            (2) ST (F)
            Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
            Standards
            Compliant Standards RoHS
            UNSPSC 39121703
            Warranty - Labor 1 Year
            Warranty - Parts 1 Year
            Collapse & Return to Top

            Our Accessibility Policy


            We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
            03