MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          C2G ST-ST 50 125 OM2 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable, Orange, 2m

          More From: C2G (Cables To Go)
          Item #: 32333011
          Mfr. Part#: 36302
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic
          • ST connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 6.60ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

          This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

          The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

          Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .10 lb(s)
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector ST
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          Contents cable, documentation
          Color Orange
          Length 6.60 ft
          Ports/Connectors (4) ST (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.