MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!
View Our Latest Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver MOD SMF 1550NM DOM

          Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver MOD SMF 1550NM DOM
          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 15392887
          Mfr. Part#: GLC-ZX-SMD=
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Ethernet 1000Base-ZX Cabling
          • Supports IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.3z Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $2,804.48
           
          The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 2.60 oz
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.3"h x 0.5"w x 2.2"d
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.3z
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 90 Days
          Warranty - Parts 90 Days
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Hardware Licenses (3 Products)
          Network Device Modules (20 Products)
          Switches (2 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          06